PROVIDERS TO WATCH

The American Health Council’s “Providers to Watch” are truly a cut above the rest. From small town clinics to major metropolitan medical centers, these providers and educators exhibit the qualities that define the benchmark for their specialty. Their steadfast determination ensures optimal and safe care, while improving patient quality of life.

We’re excited to announce that we’ve commenced selecting recipients for our awards program!
The latest awardees are highlighted below. Please check back regularly as additional recipients will be added throughout the year.

Laura Abey, PT, DPT
Rehabilitation Director
Consonus Health

Brenda Achorn, MSOT
Rehabilitation Director
Preferred Therapy Solutions

Rujuta Agashe, CPR/BLS
Physical Therapist
Encore Rehabilitation

Alan Akana, DPT
Physical Therapist
Texas Home Health

Chiamaka Akaraiwe, PT, MBA, DPT, C/NDT
Physical Therapist
Healthsouth Sorthern Arizona (Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital)

Mitch Akers, PT, DPT, DN
Rehabilitation
Eastland Memorial Hospital

Gladys Micaela Alagcan, BSOT
Staff Occupational Therapist
Life Care Center of Stone Gate

Cheryk Albright, BSOT
Owner & Therapist
Soul to Soul Yoga, LLC

Victoria McCauley Aldeen, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Creekside Terrace Nursing & Rehab

Austin Alexander, DPT
Adjunct Faculty & Physical Therapist
Betty Hardwick Center

Stephanie Alsup, BSPT
Owner & Physical Therapist
Amistad Physical Therapy

Liliana Alvarez, BS
Physical Therapist
Johns Hopkins All Children’s Hospital

Linda Amaro, MOT
Occupational Therapist & Team Lead
Rehabilitation Hospital of Southern New Mexico

Vincent Amendolagine, BSPT
Physical Therapist
University of New Mexico Hospitals

Tarek Ammar, PhD
Physical Therapist and President
Innovative Physical Therapy Services

Erika Ammons, BSOT
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
Contract OT for LCM school district

Meredith Anand, DPT
Physical Therapist
High Quality Home Therapy

Alvin Angcanan, BSPT
Physical Therapist
The Rehabilitation Department

Sheryl Anonuevo, LVST
Lead Inpatient Physical Therapist
Bartow Regional Medical Center

Eric Arcebido, BSPT
Physical Therapist
OCPS

Laura Ariola, MPT
Physical Therapist
National Staffing Solution

Danielle Armstrong, BSOT, NBCOT, CBIS, PAMPCA
Occupational Therapist
Rehab Without Walls

Karla Arpin, PT
Physical Therapist
Central Kansas Cooperative in Education

Karla Ashley, OT
Rehabilitation Director
Encore Rehab

Sandy Atimama, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Futurecare Rehabilitation

Alice Atkinson, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Incite Rehab

Carla Austin, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Self- Employed

Shannon Ayers, DPT
Physical Therapist
Genesis Prostep LLC

Kelsey Baas, DPT
Physical Therapist & Owner
Compleo Physical Therapy & Wellness

June Baccus, BSPT
Physical Therapist
CHI St. Luke’s Health-Sugar Land Hospital

Zephaniah Baisa, DPT
Physical Therapist
Kingwood Medical Center

Danielle Barnes, DPT
Rehabilitation
Riverview Rehabilitation & Health Care Center

Caroline Barnes, BAOT
Occupational Therapist
Amity Care

Kristin Barnes, BSPT, BA
Physical Therapist
Advanced Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine

Barbara Barrientos, MOT, C/NDT, CKTP
Occupational Therapist
B & B Therapy, LLC

Matt Barth, DPT
Physical Therapist
New West Orthopedic & Sports Rehabilitation

Cristina Barthel, DPT
Lead Physical Therapist
Rehabilitation Hospital of Southern New Mexico

Nylton Basco, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Kindred at Home

Florence Bautista, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Rehab America

JJ Bear, DPT
Physical Therapist
Lovelace UNM Rehabilitation Hospital

Christine Beecham, OTR/L, ATP
Occupational Therapist
Banner University Medical Center Phoenix

Angela Behning, OTR/L, CMAC
Senior Vice President Reimbursement
Daybreak Venture

Kathleen Beiser, BSPT, BA, AS
Physical Therapist
Genesis HealthCare

Rosalie Bellingar, MSOT
Clinic Director
Select Medical

Pauline Bengston, BSPT, MPT, NDT, LCCE
Physical Therapist
Garland Independent School District

Gail Benson, MSOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
New York City Department of Education

Krista Bernardo, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Via Christi Health

Cathy Bernbaum, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Legacy at Home

Eva Bertrand, PT
Physical Therapist
Premier Physical Therapy, PLLC

Vina Bhuva, BSPT

Jennifer Bialkowski, MPT
Specialty Program Manager
Encompass Home Health

Amanda Birk, DPT
Physical Therapist
Athletico

Brittany Bizzle, CBIS
Physical Therapist
NeuroRestorative

Allison Blakeley, MSOT, SOS
Occupational Therapist
Firelands Regional Medical Center

Ryan Blankenship, DPT
Physical Therapist, Rehabilitation Physical Therapy
First Settlement Physical Therapy

Vincent Blankenship, DPT, ATC
Athletics Rehabilitation Specialist
West Virginia University

Nicole Bobay, MPT, WCS, CIMT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
Healthy Expectations

Stiev Bobel, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Integro rehab

Anne Boddy, DPT
Assistant Professor
University of St. Augustine

Andrea Boeshart, PT
Physical Therapist
Knox Community Hospital

Susanne Boisvert, OTR/L, MOT, BS
Occupational Therapist
Methodist Healthcare

Teresa Bonham, BSPT
Clinical Manager Specialty Therapy
Centene Corporation

Randi Bonner, MPT, CLT, LANA
Clinical Specialist
Watson Clinic LLP

Jessie Bonner, OTR/L
Registered Occupational Therapist
Lovington Municipal Schools

Ryan Borges, DPT
Physical Therapist
Kindred at Home

Michelle Borgner, MSOT, NDT
Rehabilitation Director & Occupational Therapist
HealthPro Heritage

Persival Borlongan, DPT
Physical Therapist
Department of Veterans Affairs Health Administration

Craig Bowen, DPT
Physical Therapist
University Health Systems

Patty Boyd, BA, CPT
School Physical Therapist
Gresham Barlow School District

Loan Boykin, BS
Rehabilitation Manager
Erickson Living

Chance Brady, DPT, COMT
Physical Therapist
PhyTEx Rehabilitation & Sports Medicine Associates

Meghan Braun, DPT, MTC, CSCS
Owner & Physical Therapist
Body Mechanics Physical Therapy

Alexandra Brennan, OTR/L
Clinic Director
ATI Physical Therapy

Angie Bressler, MOT, OTR, CHT
Occupational Therapist
BSA Health

David Brick, BSOT
Occupational Therapist- Director
WorkSite Consultants

Jodie Briggs, OT
Occupational Therapist
Michigan Medicine

Michele Brinkley, MPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Lifecare Hospital of South Texas

Amanda Brooks, DPT, MPT
Physical Therapist
Department of Veterans Affairs

Stacey Broski, DOT
Occupational Therapist
Genesis

Elizabeth Brotherton, DPT
Physical Therapist
Encompass Health

Lindsay Brown, DPT
Physical Therapist
Honor Health

Connie Brown, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Gem City Home Care

Joshua Bryant, DPT
Physical Therapist
Baudry Therapy Center

Connie Budiwarman, MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Van Buren Intermediate School District

Maria Budzynski, BSPT
Physical Therapist
ATI Physical Therapy

Jeannette Burg, EdD, OTR
Owner & Occupational Therapist
Occupational Therapist Services for Children

Roslyne Burns, BSPT, CLT
Senior Physical Therapist
Baylor Scott & White McKinney, Select Medical Corp

Julie Burtis, DPT, CMTPT
Physical Therapist
New Heights Physical Therapy Plus

Rachel Butler, DPT
Owner
Cahaba Physical Therapy

Andy Byun, MSOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Functional Pathways

Shirley Cabrera, PT
Physical Therapist
Care Core PT

Fatima Cahall, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Affirma

Ricky Cain, BA, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Self-Employed

Angie Cain, DPT
Physical Therapist
Select Physical Therapy

Connie Calcagno, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Providence Home Health North Coast

Lori Calicott, BSOT
Lead Occupational Therapist
White Settlement Independent School District

Mary Callis, PT & AT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
STAR/COS

Troy Calungsud, PT, DPT
Rehabilitation
Universal Healthcare North Raleigh

Catherine Cameron, BSPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Heritage Health Care

Jacob Canright, BS, DPT, CMS
Outpatient Physical Therapist
Genesis Health System

JoAnna Capri, BSOT
Rehabilitation
Reliant Rehabilitation

Jennifer Carbone, DPT
Physical Therapist
Bristol Hospital

Carri Carpenter, MPT
Physical Therapist
Southern Orthopaedic Surgeons

Quinn Carroll, MSPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Cheyenne Regional Hospital

Rachel Carson, DPT
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapy Northwest

Terry Cartell, MPT
Senior Physical Therapist
Southwest Healthcare System

Tina Casoglos-Adamopoulos, DOT
Executive Director
Ability & Beyond

Jaycy Castillo, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Senior Rehab Solutions

Marci Catallo Madruga, DPT, AIB-vR, CFDN
Founding Therapist
Self- Employed

Meghan Cesarz, DPT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
Novant Health

Joseph Cessar, MSOT, MBA
Regional Rehabilitation Manager
Allegheny Health Network

Andy Champion, MPT
Staff Therapist & Founder
OSF Rehabilitation, The Oakford Group

Gwendolyn Chapman, BSPT, MOMT, CKTP
Outpatient Physical Therapist
Texas Health Resources Harris Southwest

Minna Cho, DPT, DN
Traveling Physical Therapist
Cross Country

Hina Chokshi, PT
Physical Therapist
RehabCare

Allie Chotard, OT
Occupational Therapist
Tallahatchie General Hospital

Nicholas Choto, DPT
Physical Therapist
Citrus Memorial Hospital

Katherine Chou, DPT, COS-C, CSRS
Physical Therapist
Kaiser Permanente

Shaloo Choudhary, PAMs, CKTP
Site Supervisor, Outpatient Occupational Therapist & Physical Therapist
Robert Wood Johnson Barnabas Health

Brady Church, ATC, DPT
Clinic Director
Results Physiotherapy

Alisha Churchill, PT
Physical Therapist
Florida Hospital

LeAnn Cimbura, DPT
Physical Therapist & Supervisor
Sanford Health

Vasile Ciocoiu, DPT
Physical Therapist & Rehabilitation Director
TMC

Jessica Clanton, DPT
Phyical Therapist Level
Baptist Health Medical Center

Amy Clapsa, PT
Physical Therapist
Northwest Therapy

Tamar Clarke, BS, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Edgewater at Boca Pointe

Danielle Clarke, DPT, SCS, OCS
Physical Therapist
Four 3 Performance Lab

Chesson Clement, MPT, OCS, MDT, SMT/DN
Clinic Director
Rehab Access Physical Therapy

Julie Clement, BSOT, Neuro-IFRAH, BS
Occupational Therapist Team Leader
Encompass Health

David Cobb, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Guardian Home Care

Jenna Coe, MSOT
Owner and Rehabilitation Occupational Therapist
All Care Therapies of Georgetown

Zach Cogavin, PT, DPT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
Core Physical Therapy

Pamela Cohen, RPT-CLT, LANA
Owner & Director
LymphaTx, Inc.

Betsy Cohen, BS, MHS
Occupational Therapist
Howard County Schools

Marc Cohen, DC
President
Oxford Rehabilitation Center

Cassi Cole, PT, SCS
Therapy Clinical Supervisor
Aviator Home Health

Antonia Cole, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Total Home Health

Helene Conge, BS, MA, MEd
Retired
Retired

Stephanie Cook, BSOT, CHT, CLT
Occupational Therapist
Andrews Institute Rehabilitation

James Coomber, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Mana Physical Therapy

Sarah Cooper, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Genesis Rehab

Abbey Cooperman, MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Mountain Sage Community School & Tendercare Pediatrics

Nora Corbett, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Penn Therapy

Princess Cordier, NBCOT, MSOT, BA
Occupational Therapist
Select Specialty Hospital

Alfred Cordova, PT
Physical Therapist
Karepartners

Landelina Cordova, BBA, MSOT
Rehabilitation Patient Outcomes
Weslaco Regional Rehabilitation Hospital

Jordan Coulon, PT, DPT, NRCME, FDN, MFD, STMT
Physical Therapist & Vice President
Midland Physical Therapy

Michelle Coulter Salim, DPT
Physical Therapist
Capitol Home Health

Michele Courtney, PhD, MBA, PT, CLT
Faculty & Clinician
Ohio University

Andrea Crabtree, PT, DPT, CLT
Senior Physical Therapist
HCA- Home Health Care

Beverly Crandall, NDT
Physical Therapist
Capitol Home Health

Linda Csech, BSOT
Principle Therapist
Therapy & Aging in Place Services, LLC

Angie Curtis, MPT
Physical Therapist
Fayette county memorial hospital

Danielle Dagato, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Freehold Regional High School District

Brittney D’Amico, DPT
Physical Therapist
Joints in Motion

William Dang, DPT
Physical Therapist
Select Physical Therapy

Pam Daniel, BA, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Pinellas Physiatry Associates & Therapy

Maria Ana Daquigan, PT
Physical Therapist
Houston Methodist Hospital

Sherwin Darunday, NDT
Acute Inpatient Physical Therapist
Therapy Staff

June David, DPT, CVRT, CKTP, DN, LSVT
Physical Therapist
Therapy services

Neil Davidson, DPT, DN
Physical Therapist & Director
Genesis Physical Therapy

Kendra Davila, MOT
Occupational Therapist
South Georgia Medical Center

Erin Davis, PT, DPT, GCS
Physical Therapist
Mayo Clinic

Cheryl Davis, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Spectrum Home Health

Carol M Davis, MS, EdD, DPT, FAPTA
Professor Emerita at University of Miami
Independent contractor, Integrated Physical Therapy & Wellness

Jason Davis, DC
Chiropractic Physician
Davis Clinic of Chiropractic

Cynthia Davis, OTR/L
Certified Lymphedema Therapist
Good Samaritan Regional Medical Center

Bruce Davis, DC
Owner
Davis Chiropractic

Raymund Dawang, DPT
Staff Physical Therapist on Clinical Ladder
Johns Hopkins Bayview Medical Center

Robert Dearey
Owner & Clinician
Dearey Therapy Services LLC

Allison DeArment, DPT
Physical Therapist
Medical City- Arlington

Amy DeArment, DPT, OCS, COMT
Physical Therapist
Results Physiotherapy

Melissa Dekker, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Oriol Therapy Services & Oriol Healthcare

Rachelle DeLucas, MOT, OTR/L, CHT
Hand Therapist
VA

Caitlin Demuth-Sehi, DPT
Physical Therapist
York General Hospital

Debra Dent, BPT, OCS, FCAMPT
Owner
Three Graces Enterprises Inc.

Roger DeRuiter, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Cypress Fairbanks Hospital

Kerry Devereaux, MSPT, CLT
Owner & Physical Therapist
Discovery Pediatric Physical Therapy, LLC

Panna Dhingra, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Tender Touch Rehab Services

Barry Dikes, MPT, MDT
Physical Therapist & Owner
B Well Physical Therapy, PLLC

Parul Doshi, tDPT
consultant Physical Therapist
Enhanced Rehab Corporation

Sheba Dougherty, BSPT
Home Care Physical Therapist
CAN Health Group

Terry Downes, MSOT
Founding Director & Occupational Therapist
Touchdown Communities

Kimberly Downs, MSOT, OTR/L
Out Patient Care
Associated Neurologists

Lexie Drechsel, DPT
Physical Therapist
Teton Physical Therapy

Robert Drenning, MSPT, OCS
Lead Physical Therapist
Holy Cross Medical Center

Ryan Du, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Encore Rehabilitation

Laura DuBois, MSPT
Physical Therapist &Clinic Manager
Northeast Rehabilitation Hospital

Carrie Dunfee, DPT
Physical Therapist
WVU Medicine

Andrea Dunn, DPT
Owner & Lead therapist
Arizona Sports Physical Therapy

Amy Dunn, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Genesis Rehabilitation

Jessica C. Dunn, PT, DPT, GCS,MS
Director of Clinical Education
Genesis Rehabilitation Services

Natalie Duvnjak, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Absolute Rehabilitation

Jessica Dworak, DPT
Therapy Manager
Community Health Network

Nichole Dybsetter, DPT
Physical Therapist
Key Rehabilitation

Donna Edeza-Pipes, DPT
Physical Therapist
Encompass Health

Keri Edwards, OTD
Occupational Therapist
Columbus City Schools

Laurie Eickhoff, DPT, CLT-LANA
Physical Therapist & Office Manager
Integrated Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine

Leah Einhorn, DPT, OCS, FAAOMPT
Physical Therapist
United Physical Therapy

Glww Einick, MPT
Physical Therapist
Genesis Physical Therapy & Wellness

Kimberly Eisenmann-Byerly, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Peter Merkle

Ellen Eldridge, BS
Retired
Retired

Kevin Elgar, BSPT
Physical Therapist
5KMT Therapy Services, LLC

Molsie Ellis, BSPT, BA, MS
Physical Therapist
VA hospital

Jordan Elting, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Eger Health Care & Rehabilitation Center

Sharon Emde, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Home Health Resources

Joshua Emerson, DPT
Physical Therapist
Alliance Physical Therapy

Larry England, BSPT
Inpatient Rehabilitation Physical Therapist
Johnson Regional Medical Center

Ashley Engle, BS, MOT, OTR/L, CLT
Occupational & Lymphedema Therapist
Intrepid USA

Jenna Epkey, OT
Certified Hand Therapist
Spectrum Health

Amanda Estes, DPT
Physical Therapist
HCR ManorCare

David Esquivel, OTR, CHT, CKTT
Senior Level Occupational Therapist
William Beaumont Army Medical Center

Charlie Evans, PT, MHA
Physical Therapist Consultant
Watts Healthcare Corporation

Laura Evans, PT, CLT-LANA
Physical Therapist
Legacy Health

Lynette Ewer, MPT
Physical Therapist
Advanced Health Care & University of NM Hospital

Jason Fahs, MSPT, ATC
Physical Therapist & Owner
All-Care Physical Therapy @ Sports Training

Lila Fajardo, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Ambercare

Adam Fall, DPT
Clinic Manager
North Shore Physical Therapy

Carla Fanciullo, OTR/L, Yoga Therapist
Owner- Sole Proprietor
Options in Health & Wellness

Aaron Farley, NBCOT, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Genesis Rehabilitation

Robert Fausel, NDT
Head of Physical Therapist
Foothills Therapy Services

Sarah Fellman, BA, OTD, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Madonna Therapy Plus

Ronald Fernando, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Kindred at Home

Jessica Ferris, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Contract

Nicole Fiorentino, OTR/L, CBIST
Occupational Therapist
St. Charles Hospital

Brett FISCHER, PT, ATC, CSCS, CertDN
Owner & Founder
Fischer Institute

Lauren Fisk, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Self-employed at Preferred Rehabilitation

Amanda Force, DPT, CMTPT
Owner & Physical Therapist
Life Force Physical Therapy

Stephanie Foresi, MSPT, CSCS, AFAA
Owner & Physical Therapist
Self Employed

Caren Forister-Smith, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Conroe Regional Medical Center

Lisa Fosler, BSPT
Physical Therapist
North Country Associates

Debbie Fox, BSOT
School Based Occupational Therapist
Easter Seals of North Central Florida

Myra Francisco, PT, CSRS
Physical Therapist
Integra Rehab

Clayton Fredrickson, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
University of Texas

Emily Freeman, DPT
Physical Therapist
RehabCare

Christine Freudeman, BSOT
School Based Occupational Therapist
Star Therapy

Susan Fuentes, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Flagship Rehab

Sandy Fuller, BS, RN, MS, PT
CEO
VIP Physical Therapy

Richard Gajo, MPT
Owner & Physical Therapist
ALLIN Physical Therapy, LLC

Jennifer Gallaugher, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Ellwood City Medical Center

Kristen Gambardella, MSOT
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
Innovative Interventions

Rasha Gammoh, DPT
Physical Therapist
Jaffe Sport Medicine

Kelsey Garcia, DPT, PMA-CPT
Physical Therapist
Jackson Memorial Hospital

Roel Garcia, DOT
Lecturer
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley

Angela Garner, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Avita Healthcare

Kristie Garnett, BSOT, CHT
Staff Occupational Therapist
West Texas Therapist

Kevin Gasque, DPT
Physical Therapist
Helen Keller Hospital

Susan Gauthier, MOT
Occupational Therapist
VNA Care

Judd Gautreaux, MPT
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapy Clinic of Rayne

Lisa Gellatly, MSOT
Rehabilitation Manager
Select Rehabilitation

Tony Gentry, BA, MAOT, PhD
Associate Professor
Virginia Commonwealth University

Robin George, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Mansfield Independent School District

Toby Gerez, DPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Doeberling & Muccio PT

David Germeyer, MPT/DPT
Center Manager
Novacare

Barbara Getz, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Self- Employed-Retired

Neil Gigante, DPT
Physical Therapist
Vertex Rehab

Lois Gilbert Pearcy, MSOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Genesis healthcare

Kristen Gillette, MOT, DPT
Physical and Occupational Therapist
Rehab Care

Jessica Giordano, MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Sprenger Healthcare

Caitlin Glenn, DPT
Physical Therapist
Community Medical Associates

Andy Glidewell, PT, DPT, ATC, OCS
Physical Therapist
Sports / Manual Orthopaedics

Amy Goehner, PT
Physical Therapist
Lakes Area Health Center

Julieanne Goggins, BSOT
Occupational Therapist Case Manager
Aurora at Home

Rhoni Golden, MPT, ATP
Private Wheelchair and Special Needs Parent Consultant
Self- Employed

Arlexis Gonzales, DPT
Chief Content Officer
60HEALTH&Rehab.com

Robert Goodhue, PharmD
Pharmacy Manager
CVS Pharmacy

Randy Gootzeit, MSOT, OTR/L
Certified Hand Therapist
Contact Physical Therapy

Jamey Gordon, DPT, ATC, CSCS
Partner, Rehabilitation & Athlete Development
ProX Athlete Development

Sandra Gorecki, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
SCLH Lutheran Medical Center

Lauren Gorton, MOT
School Occupational Therapist
Marlboro Township Board of Education

Allison Gray, DPT
Physical Therapist
Banner Health

Cameron Gray, MSPT
Staff Physical Therapist
1 CP Place

Gina Graziosi, DPT
Physical Therapist
The Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center

Carrie Griffin, NBCOT
Occupational Therapist
The Visiting Nurses Association

Lani Griffin, NDT
Physical Therapist
Senior Rehab Solutions

Rachel Griffin, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Texoma Medical Center

Michael Griffith, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Stein Ancillary Services

Maria Grufstedt, PT
Physical Therapist
Bridging Bionics Foundation

Nino Val Gualberto, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Gualberto Professional Services

Andrew Guilbert, BS, DPT
Center Manager & Physical Therapist
Drayer Physical Therapy Institute

Emily Guthrie, MOT, OTR/L
Rehabilitation
Santé of Surprise

Valerie Gutierrez, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Methodist Hospital

Paul Guyas, PT, EP-C, CSCS, CCI
Rehabilitation Director
Aegis Therapies

Richard Hagg, BS
Physical Therapist
Interim Healthcare

Lee Hahn, DPT, LSVT BIG
Physical Therapist
ATI Physical Therapy

Raegan Hain, CBIS
Occupational Therapist
Central Nebraska Rehabilitation Services

Christina Hall, MHSc, BS
Occupational Therapist
Kindred Home Health

Audra Hall, PT
Physical Therapist
Cone Healthcare

Ilisha Hall, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Select Medical Corp.

Megan Hamilton, MPT
Physical Therapist
Miracle Kids Success Academy

Rebecca Hamilton, BSPT
Home Health Physical Therapist
Kindred at Home

Amelia Hammaker, BSPT, MIT, APT
Staff Physical Therapist & CCCE
Central Arkansas Veterans Healthcare System

Suzanne Hammer, DPT
Physical Therapist
Fargo Public Schools

Monica Hancock, CMTPT, CCI, DPT
Physical Therapist
Pivot Physical Therapy

Rachel Handt, DPT
Physical Therapist
Rancho Los Amigos

Cathleen Haney, BSPT
Physical Therapist
VNA & Medfield Sports Therapy

Justin Hargett, DPT
Physical Therapist & Clinic Director
Encore rehabilitation

Stephen Harper, OTD
Academic Fieldwork Coordinator
University of St. Augustine

Rachel Harris, DPT
Physical Therapist
Tender Touch

Allison Harris, DPT
Physical Therapist
Temple University Hospital

LaDonna Harris, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Christus Good Shepherd – Marshall

Rebekah Hart, DOT
Occupational Therapist Clinical Lead
Florida Hospital

Sara Hartesveldt, C/NDT, PAM
Occupational Therapist
Community Hospital of the Monterey Peninsula

Sandra Hartwig, PT, MPH
Physical Therapist
Multilingual Bicultural Systems Inc.

Abdallah Hasan, DPT
Physical Therapist
Nurse on Call

Megan Hausman, MPT
Physical Therapist
Integrated Therapy Services

Teresa Hawkins, MOT
School Based Occupational Therapist
Self

Megan Hayes, MPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Advance Rehab

Amy Haymore, NBCOT, BSOT, DOT
Occupational Therapist
All Care Home Health

Donna Haynes, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Anna Jaques Hospital

Marian Heaton, OTR/L, NDT
Director
Bridging Possibilities LLC

Allison Heiman, MSOT
Rehabilitation
Boynton Beach Rehabilitation Center

Dan Hellman, MSPT
Owner & Physical Therapist
Self- Employed

Ebonique Hendricks, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Harborview Systems

Blaine Henry, BSED, MPT
Physical Therapist
Guardian Homecare

Sharona Hermes, DPT
Phyical Therapist
Lifesprk

Michelle Hernandez, BSOT, CLT, COE
Occupational Therapist & Esthetician
Self- Employed

Shane Hernandez, DPT, ASTYM, CIDN
Physical Therapist & Owner
EDGE Physical therapy

Vicki Herr, BA, tDPT
CFO and Director for Early Intervention Services
ABC Therapies, Inc.

Shannon Herrin, DPT
Program Rehabilitation Physical Therapist Assistant Program
South University- Austin

Shanese Higgins, DHS, MOT, OTR/L, BCMH
Assistant Faculty
Kettering College

Hayden Hilke, MSR, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Peak Physical Therapy

Carlo Hipol, DPT
Physical Therapist
Quality Care Physical Therapy & Rehab Center

Larry Hixon, PT
Director
Motion Physical Therapy

Nicole Hodges, DPT,
Physical Therapist
Breakthrough Physical Therapy

Amanda Hoevemeyer, MOT, OTR/L
Rehabilitation
ProMedica

Dale Hoistad, FAAOMT
Physical Therapist
Cascade Rehab

Alys Holt, MSPT, BSN
Lead Rehabilitation Physical Therapist
Rex Healthcare

Kimberly Holt, OTR, OTD
Occupational Therapist
Cantex

Erika Honour, DPT
Physical Therapist
Sacred Heart-Riverbend

Kimberly Horn, BSOT
Rehabilitation Director &Occupational Therapist
Wilbarger General Hospital

Vicki Hubbell, DPT
Physical Therapist
HCA& Clear Lake Regional Medical Center

Kevin Huber, DPT
Manager & Staff Physical Therapist
Advanced Physical Therapy

Jade Huffman, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Rankin County School District

Abby Huffman, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Curative New Berlin Therapies

Amy Huntsman, BSOT
Staff Lymphedema Therapist
ProMedica Total Rehab at Flower

Kristy Huse
Occupational Therapist
Iroquois Memorial Hospital

Jayne Hurst, MS, OTR/L, CHT, BS, MSOT
Owner& Certified hand therapist
Progressive Hand Therapy

Kristen Husen, MPT
Director
CentraCare Health Home Care & Hospice

Tarek Hussein, Ph.D.
Administrator
All About Home Care

Vanessa Iglesias-Machado, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Shine Bright Therapy

Jeanne Ireland, OT
Occupational Therapist
Southeastern Virginia Training Center

David Jackson, MSPT
CEO
Choice Rehab

Rachel Jacobs, BS, DPT
Physical Therapist & Clinic Manager
Jones Physical Therapy

Mark Jagodzinski, DPT, CIDN, TPI-1
Owner
Rise Orthopedic & Sports Physical Therapy

Maria Janolino, PT
Physical Therapist
Riverside Home Health Care

Ruth Jeffreys, BSOT
Lead Occupational Therapist
Encompass Health

Jyhfang Jehng, OTR/L, BS
Occupational Therapist
Mohave Home Health

Toni Jessop, MS
Home Care
Home Care Maryland

Marco Jimenez, DPT
Physical Therapist
Curnyn Physical Therapy

Christopher Jimenez, DPT
Physical Therapist
Brookdale Home Health

Danielle Johansen, PT, DPT
Center Therapy Director & Adjunct Faculty Physical Therapist
Concentra & Shenandoah University

Kara Johnson, DPT
Physical Therapist
Encompass Health

Karen Johnson, NDT
Occupational Therapist
Self- Employed

Aaron Jones, DPT
Assistant Rehabilitation Physical Therapist
Tuba City Regional Health Care Corporation

Renee Jones, PharmD
Rehabilitation Pharmacy Partnerships and Innovations
Nova Southeastern University

Richard Jones, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Kindred at Home

William Jones, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Yellowstone Therapy Center

Kevin Jones, PT, DPT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
Active Physical Therapist

Sheldon Jones, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of Franklin

Wendy Jones, BSOT
Home Health Occupational Therapist
Sterling Senior Staffing

Keavy Jones Sargent, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Ensign-Kinder Hearts Home Health

Carol Joplin, FCE
Physical Therapist
Piedmont Medical Center

Dhaval Joshi, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Ridgecrest Nursing & Rehabilitation Center

Nora Jreige, PT
Physical Therapist
Self- Employed

Kimberly Juge, DPT
Affiliate Faculty
Regis University

Claire Kantrow, PT, DPT, CertDN
Physical Therapist & Clinic Director
Brown Rogers Therapy & Elevate Wellness Studio

Margaret Kamaryt, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Select Rehab

Paula Kane, BSOT, NDT
Rehabilitation Supervisor
Henry Ford Hospital

Devin Kassi, DPT
Healthcare Consultant
Gravity Healthcare Consulting

Prabhjot Kaur, LPT, PMP, CSM
Consultant
Click Clinician

Mary Kawar, MSOT
Continuing Education Lecturer
Self- Employed

Michelle Keating, DPT
Physical Therapist
Lutheran Home

Michelle Kelley, DPT
Physical Therapist
Sports & More Physical Therapy

Malen Kemp, SIPT
Physical Therapist
The Autism Treatment Center

Sarah Kendrick, MPT
Physical Therapist & Case Manager
Ability Home Care

Kim Kennedy, MOT, SAEBO
Outpatient Occupational Therapist
Penrose Hospital

Troy Kennedy, BS, MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Select Medical Corporation

Sara Kenyon, DPT
Physical Therapist
Choice Health Management Services

Melissa Kerr, PT, DPT, ERYT
Physical Therapist
Eschman Physical Therapy

Yulinda Kho, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Nathaniel Kho MD PA

Kenneth Kichura, DPT
Physical Therapist
InGenesis STGi Partners, LLC

Luther King, CDRS
Clinical Assistant Professor
University of Florida

Carol Kirby, BSPT
Retired

Steven Kirkham, BS, MSPT
Physical Therapist – Supervisor
Eastern Idaho Regional Medical Center

Casey Kirkham, DPT,
Supervisor& LCMC Rehabilitation Services
Lincoln County Medical Center

Jackie Kirkpatrick, BOT, BPHE
Staff Occupational Therapist
Cincinnati Occupational Therapy

Thomas Kirsch, MPT, MS, NASM-PES/CES, DN Cert., STMT-1, TPI-CGFI
Physical Therapist, Rehabilitation & Research and Development
TMI Sports Medicine & Orthopedic Surgery

Christina Kirwin, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
AJL Therapy for Kids

Linda Klein, OTR, CHT
Hand Therapy supervisor
H & Surgery, Ltd.

Bleque Knotts, MOT
Occupational Therapist
King’s Daughters Medical Center

Anne Knowles, PT
Staff Physical Therapist
Back in Balance Wellness Center

Brenda Kohel, tDPT, GCS
Physical Therapist
Cheyenne Regional Medical Center

Katherine Koman, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
York County School Division

Angie Koonin, MPT, ATC
Physical Therapist & ATC
University of North Carolina School of the Arts

Roslynn Koran, OTR
Occupational Therapist
Independent Contractor

Minyon Kraft, CHT
Outpatient Occupational Therapist
Guadalupe Regional Medical Center

Heidi Krah, MOT, MEd
Occupational Therapist
Heart & Home Health

Christine Krueger, PT
Physical Therapist
West Portland Physical Therapy Clinic

Angela La Manna, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Teddy Bear Pedi Care

Emilou Labrador, OT
Occupational Therapist
Lee Health

Heather Laing, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Princess Anne Health & Rehabilitation Center

Kimberly Lamke, MS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Believe It & Achieve It

Katherine Lampe, PT, DPT, CWS, FACCWS
Assistant Professor & Physical Therapist
St. Ambrose University

Tyler Lampe, DPT
Clinic Director
SERC Physical Therapy

Suzette LaRussa, BSHP
Lead Occupational Therapist
Integration Station, Inc.

Sommer LaShomb, BS, MS, DPT
Vice President of Rehabilitation Services
MedCare Pediatric Rehab Center, LP

Kimberly Laurenz, MSOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Gratiot Isabella RESD

Aaron Lautenschlager, BSOT
Lead Hand Therapist
U.P. Rehab

Matthew Lawantoro, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Grand Terrace Health Care Center

Mariana Leal, NDT, LSVT
Occupational Therapist
Aspire Medical Staffing

Vanessa LeBlanc, DPT, CI-APTA
Program Director
Jefferson State Community College

Anita Lee, DPT
Physical Therapist
Champion Sports Medicine

Caroline Lee, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Arthritis & Sports Physical Therapy

Nichole Lehnerz, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Once Upon A Time Home Health & Riverkids Home Health

Ashlee Leidall, DPT
Physical Therapist
Lakeview Specialty Hospital & Rehab

Daniel Lent-Koop, DPT, CHT, MBA
Rehabilitation
University of New Mexico, Regional Medical Center

Stephen Leonard, BSPT, MHA
Physical Therapist
Lee Health

Dante Leone, DPT, ITPT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
New Life Physical Therapy

Sue Leopold, OT
Occupational Therapist
PT Services Rehabilitation

DeeAnn Lett-Neal, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
High Country Early Intervention

Andrew Levy, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Life Center of Ocala

Rick Levy, PT, MS, DPT
Physical Therapist
NYC Department of Education

Amber Lewis, MHA, MSL, BS
Occupational Therapist, Supervisor of OP Rehabilitation
WakeMed Health & Hospitals

Eileen Lewis, AOTA, BSOT, MeD
Occupational Therapist
Milestone for Munchkins

Elizabeth Libson, MAOT
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
Therapy 2000

Catherine Liebe, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Leg Up Therapy

Christina Lighthill, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Pate Rehabilitation

Suet Lim, MAPT
Staff Therapist
Professional Physical Therapy

Michael Lim, OTR/L
Lead Occupational Therapist
Tender Touch Healthcare

Victor Lim Jr, PT
Physical Therapist
Patientcare

Majella Limas, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
San Diego County Office of Education

Karen Lin, OTR/L, CLC
Occupational Therapist
University of Michigan Health Systems

Erin Linard, MOT, OTR/L, NDT, PWR
Occupational Therapist
Banner

Matthew Lincoln, DPT
Physical Therapist
Carson Physical Therapy

Courtney Lindsay, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Cambridge

Albert Lindsey, BSPT
Rehabilitation Services Manager
St Tammany Parish Hospital

Sharon Lindy, BSPT
Owner & Physical Therapist
Lindy Physical Therapy

Mark Linkinoggor, PT
Physical Therapist
Metrohealth Systems

Evan Liu, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Tuality Healthcare

Shannon Lloyd, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Encore Rehabilitation

Judy Lokey, BSPT
Physical Therapist Director
Med Center Therapy

Anthony Long, MPT
Physical Therapist
ATI Physical Therapy

Doranne Long, PT, MS
Physical Therapist
Jacksonville Physical Therapy

Cathey Long, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Clear Creek Independent School District

Tara Lonzo, MS, OTR/L
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
John’s Hopkins All Children’s Hospital

Teanne Lopez, PT, DPT, OCS
Physical Therapist
Clair Physical Therapy

Stacey Lord, MA, OTR/L, SIPT
Occupational Therapist
Clark County School Fistrict

Nancy Loring, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
MSK

Jill Lott, MPT, BCB-PMD, PRPC, DN
Physical Therapist & Co-Owner
Specialized Therapy Services, Inc.

Karen Loudon, PT, OCS, ATC
Physical Therapist
Self- Employed

Katie Lowry, DPT
Physical Therapist
Covenant Medical Center

Dustin Loyd, DPT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
University of Kansas- St. Francis

Kristin Lucero, DPT, BS
Physical Therapist
Life Roots & New Vistas

Janelle Lucksavage, DPT
Physical Therapist
Hands on Therapy

Evan Ludin, MS, OTR/L, CHT
Supervisor of Hand Therapy
Stony Brook Medicine & Professional Physical Therapy

Wanda Lunden, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Palm Garden Rehab

Meredith Lymer, DPT
Physical Therapist
Sport Therapy

Allison Lynn, MPT
Physical Therapist
Evesham Township School District

Laura Lyon, DPT
Physical Therapist
Advantages-Discovery Children’s Center

Justin Lyons, MSOT, BS
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
The Summit Schools

Kelli Mack, CLT
Lead Occupational Therapist
Rehabcare & Essentia

Barbara Madaras, OT
Occupational Therapist
Mount Olive Board of Education

Kimberly Maggert, DPT
Physical Therapist
Lee Health

Dawn Maggi, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Independent Living Pediatrics

Rita Mahn, MS, PT
Support Acute Care Physical Therapist
Miami Valley Hospital

Adam Malek, DPT
Sport Physical Therapist
Texas Children’s Hospital

Calland Manning, OT
Occupational Therapist
TIRR Memorial Hermann

Julie Mannlein, MPT, ATP
Occupational Therapist & Physical Therapist Supervisor
University of Michigan/Michigan Medicine

Elizabeth Manoj, CPR
Physical Therapist
Little Elm School District

Kelly Maratta, DPT
Physical Therapist
Athena Healthcare Meadowbrook of Granby

Natalue Marcil, BSOT, NBCOT, MAOTA
Occupational Therapist
HIGHL&S LIFECARE CENTER

Cynthia Marculitis, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Epic Health Services

Holly Marin, MPT
Physical Therapist
Self employed

Maranda Marino, MOT
Occupational Therapist
HCR Manorcare Heartland of Mentor

Leanne Marlier, BSPT
Director
Stonebridge Physical Therapy, LLC

Leah Marshall, BS, BSOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Children’s Health

Kim Marshall, OTR/L
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
Lewisville Independent School District

John Martin, MSPT, BSAT
Owner & Rehabilitation Operations
Rehab Advantage & Sports Medicine

Jacob Martin, MPT
Physical Therapist
Texas Orthopedics Sports & Rehab

Theresa Martins, OTR/L, MpH
Occupational Therapist

Penny Martin-Srofe, DOT
Occupational Therapist
Reliant Rehabilitation

Mary Masel, MS, OTR/L, CLT
Occupational Therapist
Advocate Condell Medical Center

Matebejana Andrew Mashala, BSOT, MBA, FCE
Director
Mashala Health Experts & Services

Taylor Massie, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Kettering Health Network

Wendi Mastroianni, MPT
Physical Therapist
DFW Home Health

Laura Mata, DPT, OTR/L, MOT
Director
Green oaks PT

Sarah Mathieu, MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Centura Health

Sarah Mathis, PT
Travel Physical Therapist
Fusion Medical Staffing

Elizabeth Matias, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
South Bergen Jointure Commission

Darshana Mayekar, BOT
Lead Occupational Therapist
Tender Touch Rehab Services

Annette Maynard, BSPT, GCS
Physical Therapist
BAYADA Home Health Care

Carisa Mazzoni, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Vineland Public Schools

Magen McConnaughey, BSOT
Occupational Therapist & Family Service Coordinator
Johnson County Infant Toddler Services

Leslie McDonald, PT, MHA, DPT
Physical Therapist
Abode Home Health Care

Kelley McDonald, BS, OTR, CHT
Occupational TherapistR, CHT
Advanced Hand Rehabilitation

Marie McGee, MPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Allain Physical Therapy & Sports Rehab

Mickey McGee, OTR/L
Field Staff Occupational Therapist
Suncrest Home Health

Lindsey McGlumphy, MSOT, OTR/L
Supervising Occupational Therapist
National Church Residences

Mary McGrath, BSPT
Rehabilitation Director
Lutheran Home of Southbury

Marcia McKay, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Early Childhood Intervention Developmental Disabilities

Millicent McKoin, MOT, MPT, BA
Occupational Therapist
Halcyon

Sheena McLaurin, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Rehab Synergies

Alicia McMasters, MPT, OCS
Physical Therapist
Carolinas Healthcare Healthy at Home

Samantha McMillan, OTR/L, MOT, BS
Occupational Therapist

Jamie McNally, LSVT BIG
Inpatient Therapy Manager
University of Kansas- St. Francis Campus

Alicia McQuain, MHS, BSPT
Regional Vice President & Physical Therapist
Genesis Rehabilitation

Joelle Medina, BSOT
Rehabilitation
Therapy Specialist

Allison Meier, MS
Occupational Therapist
Senior Rehab Solutions

Sachs Melissa, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Home Side Rehabilitation & Center Light

Cynthia Mendez, DPT, OSC
Physical Therapist & Clinic Director
Pyramid Plaza Physical Therapy

Rajeev Mendhe, BOT
Occupational Therapist
Signature Home Care

Shaunda Menke, DPT, CKTP
Physical Therapist
Advanced Home Care

Lois Menkin, BSOT, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Cerebral Palsy of North New Jersey

Joanne Merard, MSOT, BS
Senior Occupational Therapist
NC Home Health

Aashik Merchant, MS, ATC
President
Self- Employment

Jessica Merhar, DPT
Physical Therapist
MetroHealth

Stacie Merritt, BSPT
Physical Therapist
New Hanover Regional Medical Center

Katrina Mesa, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Nicklaus Children’s Hospital

Jennifer Messerly, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Heartland of Uptown Westerville

Nicole Meyer, PT
Owner & Physical Therapist
Self- Employed

Laura Micharski, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Mercer County Special Services School District

Tonya Milejczak, MSPT, BA
Co-Owner and Physical Therapist
Foley Physical Rehab, Inc.

Stacey Miles, BSPT, PCS, NDT, NTMTC
Lead Inpatient Therapist
Children’s Hospital at Erlanger

Tisha Miller, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Advanced

Adila Millwala, CWS
Executive Director
Kindred Rehab Services

Sarah Miltner, OT, CBIS
President, Co-owner & Occupational Therapist
TheraFit Rehab

Hannah Minyard, DPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Champion Partners in Rehabilitation

Kevin Miracle, MSPT
Home Health Physical Therapist
Young County Home Health

Pooja Mishrekar, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Self Employed

June Mittelstaedt, MSPT
In Home Physical Therapist
Pathfinder Pediatrics Health Care, Inc.

Roxana Molina-Lopez, MSPT, PMA-CPT
Owner & President
TheraHands Physical Therapy, DBA TheraHands, Inc.

Travis Mollohan, DPT
Physical Therapist
Select Specialty Hospital

Janice Momongan, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Atlantic Homecare & Hospice

Leslie Monahan, BSPT
Assistant Director & Physical Therapist
Rehabilitation Associates Inc.

Linda Monroe, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Great Lakes Caring Home Health

Sheri Montgomery, OTD
Assistant Professor
University of St. Augustine

Lina Montoya-Rincon, BSOT

Ondrell Moore, BS, BSPT, MHA
Team Leader
Willis-Knighton Health System

April Moore, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Pediatric Possibilities

Kelina Moore, CDRS
Occupational Therapist
Methodist Hospital

Laura Moore, DPT
Physical Therapist
Plaza Specialty Hospital

Michael Moreau, DPT, MS
Owner
Self- Employed

Carin Morgan, DPT
Rehabilitation
OnPointe Health Services

Tiffany Morganstern, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Saber Skilled Nursing- Barberton

Karen Morris, NDT, BSCOT
Rehabilitation Director
Select Rehab

Issac Morris, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Signature Rehab

Meryl Morris, MAPT, Pediatric NDT, NTMC
Physical Therapist
Hackensack Meridian Health

Renate Morris, FAAOMPT, CSCS, MSPT
Physical Therapist
San Antonio Medical Management Group

Jon Morrow, DPT
Physical Therapist
New Mexico Orthopaedics

Hilary Moser, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Burke Rehabilitation Hospital

Carmen Mourfield, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Baptist Health

Nykie Moyer, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Community Mental Health

Ashton Mullett-Moon, DPT, MBA
Clinical Specialist
Mercy Medical

Christine Mullins, BSOT, BA, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Kare-in-Home Health

Leslie Munoz, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
South Orange & Maplewood School District

Laurie Murph, BSOT, MeD
Occupational Therapist
Dayton Public Schools

Stephanie Nadeau, DPT
West Rehabilitation Physical Therapist
MBI Industrial Medicine Inc.

Janie Navo, MOT, AEIOU
Occupational Therapist
River Kids Pediatric Home Health

Allison Nayer, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Therapy 4 Kids

Donna Neidlinger, BSOT
Occupational Therapist Supervisor
Children’s Specialized Hospital

Anne Neighbors, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Sava Senior Care

Cassidy Nelson, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Alacare Home Health

Vince Newman, PT
Owner, Operator & Physical Therapist
Self- Employed

Maria Newman, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Summer Regional Medical Center

Eugene Nguyen, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Bayou Home Care

Aaron Nicka, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Cleveland Clinic

Stephanie Nielsen, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Provider Advantage Rehab

Nancy Nielsen, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Shady Grove Orthopedic Associates

Emily Niemeyer, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Mount Carmel Home Care

Robert W. Nithman, PhD, DPT
Associate Professor
Midwestern University

Tracie Nolan, PT
Physical Therapist
The Center for Manual Medicine

Rebecca Nordman, DPT, MTC
Doctor of Physical Therapist
Aegis Therapies

Julie Norton, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Annapolis Children’s Therapy Center

Stacie Lee Novak, BSPT, BME, CHC
Lead Acute Physical Therapist
Fawcett Memorial Hospital

Arriane Novicio, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Healthy Living at Home

Susan Nowak, PT
Physical Therapist
Children’s Home Society

Bonnie Nuttall, OT
Occupational Therapist
Albuquerque Public Schools

Kelly Nymeyer, ASHOT, BS, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Denton Independent School District

Jerome Ocampo, PT
Staff Outpatient Physical Therapist
Palos Health

Peggy O’Donovan, MBA, PT
Field Director Compliance
Kindred Healthcare

Stephanie Oguchi, BS, MSOT, DOT
Occupational Therapist
Pathfinder Pediatrics Home Agency

Catherine O’Halloran, DPT
Physical Therapist
Banner Health

Susan Okazaki, BSPT
Physical Therapist Supervisor
UCLA Medical Center- Haborside

Olubusola Oladiran-Adedeji, BS, MS
School Based Occupational Therapist
Trenton Public Schools

Michelle Olarewaju, DPT
Physical Therapist
Cleveland Clinic Union Hospital Healthplex

Shelbye Omondi, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Century Rehabilitation

Soosan Oommen, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Community Physical Therapy Associations

Bernadette Orban, DPT
Doctor of Physical Therapist
Self- Employed

Woody Ortego, DPT
Regional Director & Physical Therapist
Precision Rehabilitation

Linda Orteza, MSPT, ATC, DPT
Physical Therapist Pain Specialist
Birmingham Veteran’s Administration

Tina Osburn, BSOT
Occupational Therapist, Therapy Coordinator & Student Clinical Instructer
Lonoke Exceptional Development Center

Mapol Osias, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Armada Home Health

Susan O’Sullivan, PT, MS, MEdD
Professor
Retired

Lowella Ouellette, MSOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Maine Medical Center

Douglas Ownbey, BS. Ph., R.Ph., D.Ph.
Lead Consultant
Verbiage Ent.

Renan Pablo, DPT
Physical Therapist
Comfort Care Home Health

Maribel Palarca, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Affiliated Rehab LLC

Natalia Pallares, BSPT, MSPT, DPT, OCS, CLT,
Physical Therapist Supervisor
Memorial Hospital Miramar

Elissa Palmieri, DPT
Physical Therapist
Legacy

Kathy Palmisano, BSOT, AOTA
Occupational Therapist
Lourdes Health Systems

Matt Paluchniak, PT, DPT, OCS, ATC
Physical Therapist
Froedtert Health

Shelley Palumbo, DPT
Physical Therapist and Owner
Mile Square Physical Therapy

Zachary Palumbos, DPT, OCS
Physical Therapist
Houston Methodist

Tami Pantiliano, DPT
Physical Therapist
CPNJ Horizon Elementary School

Charlie Paquera, DPT
Physical Therapist
Healthcare Therapy Services, Inc.
Rico Paras, MDT
Physical Therapist
Michigan Medicine

Mansi Parikh, MPT
Physical Therapist
Touchpoints Therapy

Aekta Parikh, MSPT
Physical Therapist
BrookDale Senior Living

Adam Paris, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Select Medical

Stacy Parker, BSOT, OTR/L
Regional Rehabilitation Operations
Century Rehabilitation

Reid Parnell, DPT
Clinic Manager
Baptist Health Spine Center

Virginia Parsons, OTR/L, CHT, CEAS
Occupational Therapist
Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare

Luke Partridge, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Mayo Clinic

Rashi Paryani, DOT

Mary Pashia, BS
Retired
Retired

Tampha Patel, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Kindred at Home

Ekta Pathare, FACHE, MBA, OTR, CHT
President
CGAIT Global

Nancy Patten, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Amedisys Home Health

Chase Patterson, DPT
Lead Physical Therapist
Legacy Outpatient Therapy

Robert Patterson, DPT, C/NDT
Physical Therapist
Providence Health Center

Jonathan Pauly, MPT
Owner
House Call Physical Therapy

Lori Payne, BSPT
Owner
Absolute Balance Pilates

Becky Pearson, MPT, LAPT, CERP
Owner & Physical Therapist
Pearson Physical Therspy

Tonie Peasley, BSOT, NDT
Occupational Therapist
Andrews Institute Rehabilitation

Rosauro Peciller Jr, PT
Supervising Physical Therapist
Genesis Rehabilitation
Pamela Pee,
Pharmacy Manager
Walgreens

Alejandra Pence, OT
Occupational Therapist
Gym City Home Care

Jennifer Penney, OTR/L, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Senior Solutions

Adriana Perez, NBCOT, PAMS
Faculty & Occupational Therapist
Polk State college/ Integrity

Rick Perez, BSPT, COMPT, OCS, CCI
Supervising Physical Therapist
NOVA Medical Centers

Yoheli Perez, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Texas Back Institute

Edna Perez-Freytes, MSOT, CLVT, AIB, NORA, COVD
Supervisor for Occupational Therapy
Low Vision Works

Allison Perkins, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Mansfield Independent School District

Megan Petersen, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Madison School District

Jillian Peterson, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
RehabCare
Lauren Peterson, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Southcoast VNA

Julie Peterson, MPT
Owner & Physical Therapist
Cranial Physiotherapy

Melissa Pettavino, MOT
Physical Therapist
Innovative Suit Therapy & Fitness

Diana Pham, DPT
Physical Therapist
Methodist hospital

Michelle Phillips, BSOT
Staff Occupational Therapist
Harris Health System

Shira Picard, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
BAMSI Early Intervention

Christine Pieper-Johnson, DPT
Physical Therapist
Houston Methodist

Katie Pierce, DPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Core Balance Therapy, LLC

Laura Pierce, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Saint Barnabas Health System

Ellen Pilon, BSPT
Physical Therapist
UVM Medical Center

Bonnie Pine, BSOT
Occupational Therapist & Owner
Self- Employed

Christy Pitner, BSOT, STIP
Occupational Therapist
University Medical Center

Anne Marie Pitrelli, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Self- Employed

Alisa Pittaluga, MAOT
Occupational Therapist
Self- Employed

Rebecca Phillips
Assistant Vice President
Martin Health System

Anthony Placek, DPT
Vice President of Operations
ATI Physical Therapy

M. Jay Platt, PT, ATC
Physical Therapist Manager
Colonial Country Club

Anthony Plescia, DPT
Owner
All Around Physical Therapy & Wellness

Bernadette Podwika, DPT
Physical Therapist
Lebanon Community Hospital

Mary Poetker, BSPT
Contract Physical Therapist
Therapy Source-Carolina Speech Source

Joseph Poloni, DPT, ASTYM
Owner & Physical Therapist
Ignite Physical Therapy

Chel’C Pool, DPT, NCS
Physical Therapist Team Leader
Trust Point Rehabilitation Hospital

Toby Popp, BSPT
Physical Rehabilitation Supervisor
Citizens Medical Center Home Health

Beatrice Preciado, BS/BA, MA
Senior Occupational Therapist
Peoria Unified School District

Teresa Prewett, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Chicot Memorial Medical Center

Ran Prince,
Owner
True Parish Therapy Group

Patricia Principi, OTR/L, BS
Direct Patient Care
Enloe Medical Center

Stephanie Prorok, NBCOT, MSOT
Registry&Prn Occupational Therapist
Therapy Rehabilitation Services

Loree Pryor, OTR
Assistant Professor
University of Texas Medical Branch

Jennifer Prze, PharmD
Pharmacist
Walmart Pharmacy; Community Medical Services

Erin Psencik, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Texas Children’s Hospital

Nancy Psholka, BSPT
Physical Therapist & Owner-Manager
DBA: First Step Therapy

Theresa Pszczolkowski, BOT, MEd, MI OTR/L, NBCOT
Clinical Manager
Experts in Home Health Mgt, Inc.

Patrick Pua, BSPT
Rehabilitation Physical Therapist
Integrated Rehabilitation

Enya Pudpud, BSPT
Home Health Physical Therapist
Nurse on call by Brookdale

Jesse Quinlan, MSOT, BS
In-Physical Therapist Occupational Therapist
Rehabilitation Hospital of Southern New Mexico

Zanobia Rababeh, DPT
Assistant Director & Physical Therapist
Waterworks Physical Therapy, PC

Amanda Raby, DPT
Physical Therapist
Brookdale Home Health

Teresa Radcliffe, OT
Inpatient Occupational Therapist
St. James Healthcare

Kavitha Ramalingam, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Garland Independent School District

Michelle Ramirez, PT, DPT, OCS
Physical Therapist
Florida Hospital

Mychael Ramirez, DPT
Rehabilitation Physical Therapist
Green Oaks Physical Therapy

Erlynn Mae Ramos, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Brookdale

Matthew Randel, DPT
Clinic Director
Professional Therapy Services of Texas

Richard Rapier, PT
Physical Therapist
Mayo Clinic

Lydia Rapson, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Firelands Regional Medical Center

Diane Rasco, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Raritan Bay Medical Center Perth Amboy

Lynnette Rasmussen, BS, OTRL, MNRI
Occupational Therapist
Michigan Medicine- University of Michigan

Bridget Rath, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Select Rehab

Sheri Ravenwood, MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Healthsouth & Encompass

John Rector, DPT, CLT-LANA
Physical Therapist
Amedisys Home Health Services

Kathlyn Reed, PhD, OTR, FAOTA, MLIS

Self- Employed

Lindsay Rees, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Kidz Therapy Zone

Laura Register, MOT
Occupational Therapist
UF SHands Hospital

Cynthia Reidler, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Reading Health System

Allison Reiss, DPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Health Rehab Plus

Heather Rennerfeldt, MSOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Spero Rehabilitation

Francis Rester, BSPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Restore Therapy

Mike Reynolds, OTR/L, CHT
Occupational Therapist
Ascension

Jennifer Reynolds, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Olympia Healthcare

Quintessa Reynon, BSPT, tDPT
Physical Therapist
HCA Inc.

Ted Ricci, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Veterans Administration

Angela Rich, ATC, PT, ScD, OSC
Assistant Professor
Texas State University

Alicia Richards, MSPT
Rehabilitation & Physical Therapist
Tender Touch Rehab Services

Ashlee Ricotta, BSOT, CDRS
Occupational Therapist
Methodist Rehabilitation Center

Marcy Riedel, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Saint Luke’s Hospital

Angela Righi, DPT
Physical Therapist
Betty Hardwick Center

Lisa Rigsby, BS, BSPT, DPT
Owner & Instructor
Rigsby Rehabilitation Inc. & Navarro College

Lydia Ringstaff, DPT
Physical Therapist
Results Physiotherapy

Linda Rinker, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Key Rehab

Karen Rittenhouse, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
OhioHealth Mansfield

Jerry Rivera, MPT
Physical Therapist
St Luke’s Baptist Hospital

Lisa Roberson, OTR/L, MPA
Rehabilitation Therapy Operations
Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital if the Mid-Cities

Nichole Rode, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Therapy Solutions

Heather Rodgers, MPT
Physical Therapist
Scripps Health

Lysbeth Rodriguez, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Baptist Health South Florida

Ryley Rodriques, PT, DPT, GCS
Director of Clinical Services
IPOW Physical Therapy

Yvonne Rodriguez, BSOT
Supervising Occupational Therapist
Bienvivir Senior Health Services

Lara Rogers, BSOT, NBCOT
Occupational Therapist
Community Hospital

Bryan Rogers, PT
Physical Therapist
Kindred at Home

Marisa Rohrer, MSOT, OTR/L, PAM
Occupational Therapist
Dynamix rehabilitation

Holly Rolofson, MOT
Community Care Occupational Therapist
Encompass

Cynthia Roman, CEAS, DSOT
Occupational Therapist
University of Maryland Medical Center

Mitch Ronning, PT
President & Physical Therapist
Ronning Physical Therapy

Aidee Rosado, CBIS, Neuro-IFRAH
Occupational Therapist
Phoenix Children’s Hospital

Ginny Rossberg, MOTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Lovelace/UNM Rehabilitation Hospital

Julie Rowland, MPT, DPT, OCS, MDT, DN
Physical Therapist
Back N2 Motion & Jennings Orthopaedic Associates

Jennifer Rubio, MPT
Physical Therapist
Sunnyside Physical Therapy

Lester Kaye Rubio, MHS, OTRL, CLT
Occupational Therapist
Palms of Pasadena Hospital

Marissa Rudloff, BSOT
Occupational Therapist & Physical Nutritional Management
Texas Department of Health & Human Services

Maria Rufener, DSc, COMT, FAAOMPT
Physical Therapist
VA Medical Center

Cristina Ruiz, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Action Care Pediatric Therapy

Christa Russell, DPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Infinity Rehab

Pamela Rutaquio, PT
Physical Therapist
Reliant Rehabilitation

Kathy Saint-Louis, MS
Occupational Therapist
Mount Sinai Medical Center

Karina Salazar Desantores, PT
Physical Therapist
Life Care Center of Landover

Maria Salwin, BSOT, GDP
Senior Occupational Therapist
Michigan Health & Rehabilitation Services

Pam Samaniego, BSOT, tDPT
Rehabilitation Specialty Programs
Encompass Health

Ray Samuel, BS
Inpatient Director
Total Health & Rehabilitation

Maritza Santiago, BSOT
Occupational Therapist Supervisor
Pinnacle Senior Care

Narendra Saraf, DPT, MS, WTA, CFT
Rehabilitation& Physical Therapist
Life Care Centers of America

Kim Saule, DPT
Physical Therapist
Blue Valley Physical Therapy

Rebeca Saulter, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Self-Employed

Karen Savereide, DPT
Physical Therapist
Legacy Health Systems

Julie Sawyer, DPT
Physical Therapist
Encompass Health

Jessica Scarpa, BS, MOT, OTR/L
Staff Occupational Therapist
Kessler Institute for Rehabilitation

Shawnda scelsi, MHS, OTR/L, ATP
Occupational Therapist
Department of Veterans Affairs

Joelle Schahfer, MS
Assistant Rehabilitation
Sun Terrace Health Care Center

Mandie Schake, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Northern Colorado Rehabilitation Hospital

Brian Scherr, PT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
OPTI Physical Therapy

Matthew Schetter, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Summit Therapy Group

Joanna Schindler, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Greenfield Rehab, Aegis Rehab

Cathi Schirmer, BA, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Independent Therapy Services

Theresa Schlabach, PhD, OTR/L
Associate Dean
St. Ambrose University- College of Health & Human Services

Sarah Schmidt, DPT
Clinic Director
ATI Physical Therapy

Karen Schneebaum, BS
Retired
Retired

Laura Schrepfer, MSOT, BSOT
Occupational Therapist & Memory Care Mentor
Encompass Health

William Scott, MSPT
Rehabilitation Clinical Education
Andrews University

Jana Scow, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Self-Employed

Caryn Seale, MOT
Occupational Therapist
University Medical Center

Joel Sebag, DPT, BSPT
Doctor of Physical Therapist
Spine & Sports Rehabilitation

Airon Seitz, DPT, CI
Physical Therapist
Nebraska Medicine Bellevue

Lisa Selmer, MPT, CWS
Supervisory Physical Therapist
Overton Brooks VA Medical Center

Holly Shafer, BA, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Harris County Department of Education

Nirav Shah, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Acute Home cate

Chad Shannon, Masters
Physical Therapist
Department of Veterans Affairs

Erin Shaw, MSOT
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
Self- Employed

Katelyn Shelley, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Ann Arbor Public Schools

Swati Shenoy, OTR/L
Staff Occupational Therapist
Miami VA Healthcare

Stephanie Shoemaker, OT
Occupational Therapist
Sage Care Home Therapy

Pauravi Shroff, DPT
Physical Therapist
Northshore University Hospital

Holly Shuart, BSOT, BA
Occupational Therapist
University of Michigan Health Systems

Courtney Shull, DPT
Physical Therapist
Incite Rehabilitation

Monika Shumbo Poissant, COTA, OTR/L, OTD
Staff Occupational Therapist
Gadsden Elementary School District

Honny Sia, DPT, CWS, CLT
Physical Therapist
Texas Oncology

Janet Sibell, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
RehabCare

Ashley Sibila, DPT
Physical Therapist
Wooster Community Hospital

Rachel Sibley, PT
Physical Therapist
Self- Employed

Rachel Sicolo, DOT
Center Manager
Kessler Rehabilitation

Katie Siemer, DPT
Physical Therapist
Anderson Hospital

Jeanine Sierchio, MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Fair Lawn Board of Education / NJEIS

Nicholas Siewert, DPT, OCS,
Clinic Director & Physical Therapist
Physical Therapy Northwest LP

Marcelo Silva, BS, MA
Lead Occupational Therapist
Department of Veterans Affairs

Russell Simmerman, DPT
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapy Services of Wilmington

Cathie Simon, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Complete Rehabilitation Consultants

Dean Sims, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Wesley Hospital

Maharlika Sion, DPT
Physical Therapist
Cornerstone Hospital Group

Aristedes Sitjar, BSPT
Physical Therapist
US Healthworks

Holly Six, BSOT, DOT
Occupational Therapist
The Classical Academy Charter School

Tracy Slaughter, MSPT, BS, NDT, LSVT BIG, BLS/CPR
Physical Therapist
Kindred at Home

Brandie Slaughter, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Orthopedic & Sports Medicine Institute

Rachael Sloan, DPT
Physical Therapist
Children’s Health

Carrie Smith, MPT
Physical Therapist
CAMC

Jennifer Smith, MSPT
Physical Therapist
The Workplace

Lisa Smith, BSPT
Physical Therapist & Clinical Specialist
West Florida Hospital

Siobhan Smith, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Encore Rehab

Marie Smith, PT, cNDT, CMT, ACCI
Rehabilitation Coordinator & Adjunct Professor
Bayside Mease Countryside & University of Alaska

Tory Smith, MSPT, OCS, MDT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
J & J Homecare, Inc.

Theresa Smith, OTR, PhD, CLVT
Associate Professor
Texas Woman’s University

Glen Smyth, MSPT
Clinical Director
ProCare Rehabilitation

Lindsay Snyder, BS, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Premier Therapy

Adam Snyder, MPT
Physical Therapist
Orthopedic One

Corey Snyder, MPT
Outpatient Physical Therapist
Promedica Home Health

Finesse Somodi, BS, MSOT, NBCOT
Occupational Therapist
Tenet Health & Health South Scottsdale Rehabilitation Hospital

Tina Sorci, BSOT, NDT, LSVT BIG
Occupational Therapist
HealthSouth-Erie, Encompass Health

Lacie Spain, MOT
Rehabilitation
Mercer County Special Services School District

Regina Spangler, PT, CEAS II
Manager of Outpatient Rehabilitation
Houston Methodist Hospital

Pamela Spear, BA, MSOT
Consultant
Self- Employed

Tess Spence, FIM, AMPS, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Johns Hopkins

Jeanna Spetgang, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
JFK Medical Center

Kelsey Spratlin, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Bay Medical

Gayle Spraul, MOT, MSPT, Adult NDT
Advanced Clinical Specialist
Texas Children’s Hospital

Starr Stanich, PT, MeD
Program Manager Rehabilitation Services
University of Texas Medical Branchy

Kim Starr, BSOT
Occupational Therapist & Rehabilitation Director
Legacy Healthcare

Michele Staudenmaier, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Pepin Academies

Ivetta Stebe, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Self

Shannan Steele, MSPT
Physical Therapist
SCL Health

Jacqueline Stevenson, MOT
Occupational Therapist Assistant Instructor
St. Philip’s College

Alexa Stoker, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Genesis Healthcare

Kathleen Street, BSOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Senior Rehab Solutions

Stephanie Strelnik, DOT
Occupational Therapist
University Hospitals

Elizabeth Strickland, CEAS
Occupational Therapist
Saint Anthony’s Outpatient Center

Cassie Strobl, DPT
Physical Therapist
Pain Stop

Cindy Stroup, OT
Occupational Therapist
Academy School District 20 & A Caring Heart Home Health

Kendra Stubbs, MSPT, DPT
NeuroRehabilitation Therapy Manager
Cook Children’s Medical Center

Dana Stumpp, MSOT, OTR/L, BBA
Occupational Therapist
Self Employed

Denise Suennen, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Rehabcare

Jennifer Suggs, MOT, OTR
Occupational Therapist & Owner
Suggs Pediatric Outpatient Therapy Services

Donna Sullivan, BA, MSOT, NDT
Occupational Therapist
Kindred Healthcare

Erin Sullivan, MOT
Senior Occupational Therapist
Newport Public Schools

Erika Sutton, DPT, FAAOMPT
Rehabilitation Therapy
Rehab Solutions

Emily Swogger, MSOT
Occupational Therapist in Charge
Therapy Center of Buda

Thierry Sylva, MSPT, CDT, CSCS
Physical Therapist Specialist
Sylva Health Care Plus Inc.

Patricia Szabo, BAPT, MHA, DPT
Physical Therapist
Arizona State School for the Deaf & Blind

Shereen Tadres, RPH
Assistant Pharmacy Manager
Kroger

Maritza Tafur, MOT
Occupational Therapist
The Clubhouse Therapy Center

Carol Tan, PT
Physical Therapist
Integrated Resources Inc.

Angela Tate, BSPT, MSPT, PhD, PT
Advanced Clinical Specialist, Vestibular Therapis & Physical Therapist
Apex Physical Therapy- Bluebell

Joni Taylor, BSPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Easter Seals ECI

Ann-Maree Tedaldi, DPT, PhD, SFMA, COMT
Physical Therapist
Texas Health Tespurces

Julie Telep, BSOT, NBCOT
Occupational Therapist
Billerica Public Schools

Sommer Temple, DPT
Physical Therapist
Hickory Home Health & OSPTA

Lynn Teply, MPT
Rehabilitation
New Horizon

Amitabh thakur, OT
Clincial Occupational Therapist Specialist
Detroit Medical Center

Yvette Thomas, OT
Occupational Therapist
Self-Employed

Matthew Thomas, DPT
Physical Therapist
Nannen & Harte Physical Therapy

Elizabeth Thomas, OT
Occupational Therapist
Paragon Healthcare

Jennifer Thomas, MSOT, SIPT
Owner & Pediatric Occupational Therapist
KidVentures Therapy Services

Ashley Thompson, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Ascension

Michelle Tims, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Honor Health Scottsdale Shea Medical Center

Rose Tin, MSOT, MBA
Rehabilitation Occupational Therapist
Garden Healthcare

Cynthia TINCKNELL, BSOT
Occupational Therapist & Back Up Program Manager
Select Rehabilitation

Emily Tipett, OCS/DPT
Physical Therapist
Parkland Hospital

Christine Tjernagel, DPT, MPT, SFMA
Physical Therapist
Aurora Health Care

Pete To, RN, BSN, CCRN, OTR, MOT, L. Ac, Dip.OM, MD
Consultant
Chain’s Medicare Center

Jennifer Tobias, MBA, MS, BS
Occupational Therapist
Sprenger

Richard Toby, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Total Patient Care

Pat Toole, BSOT
Home Health Occupational Therapist
American Dependable Therapy

Michelle Toral, PT
Physical Therapist- Acute
Houston North West Medical Center

Sara Torbett, BSOT
Certified Hand Therapist
CORA Physical Therapy

Rose Toruno, BS, C/NDT, NMC
Occupational Therapist
Texas Children’s Hospital

Julianna Tracey, MPT
Pediatric Physical Therapist
AOT, Inc.

Robin Tracy, DPT, ATC, SCS, CSCS
Physical Therapist
First Care Health Center

Mary Traficanti, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Brookdale

Patricia Trela, DPT, SCS, CMPT, DN
Physical Therapist
University Health Care

Erica Trenholm, CLT, MSOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Kindred Healthcare Rehab Care

Marcus Trejo
Director of Physical Medicine
SaspinSASpine

Noel Tuazon, BSOT
Home Health Occupational Therapist
Golden State Home health

Ashley Tucker, DPT
Physical Therapist
Orthopedic Center of South Florida

Rachael Turner, BS, DPT
Clinical Reviewer & TeleRehabilitation Therapist
MedRisk

Andrew Turner, DPT
Physical Therapist
Rehab Synergies

Sara Ullenbruch, ASTYM, IMPact
Lead Physical Therapist
Functional Performance Center

Avry Umali-Andal, MOT
Senior Occupational Therapist
MedMom

Jonathan Upholz, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Creative Health Solutions

Wilfred Ureta, BSPT
Physical Therapist
MSA

Maria Uriarte, BSOT, NDT, NSIT
Occupational Therapist
East Mountain Physical Therapy

Mark Uridel, DPT
Therapist in Charge
Austin Neurocare

Maria Grace Valenciano-Tana, DPT, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Kindred at Home

Jason Valley, MOT, OTR/L, PhD- OT
Visiting Instructor
Cleveland State University

Joan Vance, DPT, MBA
Administrative Director Neuroscience
Lancaster General Health Penn Medicine

Cheryll Varquez, BSPT
Physical Therapist
VNA of Maryland

Catherine Varunok, CLT, LANA, MSOT, OTR/L
Private Practice
Self- Employed

Ajay Vasani, COS-C, MS, BS
Physical Therapist & Certified PrecePhysical Therapistor
Encompass Health

Chellona VerMaas, BSN, MOT, OTR/L
Community Support Worker
Blue Valley Behavioral Health

Johanna Vidola, OT
Senior Occupational Therapist
University Health System

Manuel Vielma, IFRAH
Senior Occupational Therapist
Anderson Cancer Center

Lille Viernes, BSPT
Physical Therapist
CareOne

Arvie Vitente,
Program Director
Pensacola State College

Bethany Vitko, MOT
Occupational Therapist & Certified Lymphedema Therapist
Central Nebraska Rehabilitation Service

Lynn Vodnick, BSPT
Physical Therapist
Self- Employed

Khojem Vora, BSOT
Clinician
SHCM

Victoria Vu, MA, OT/L, MBA, BCP
Neonatal Occupational Therapist

Gail Waecker, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Regional Health

Melissa Waganer, MOT
Occupational Therapist
River Kids Pediatric Home Health

Seema Wagle, BS
Occupational Therapist
Prime Rehab Services Inc.

Darrin Wahl, DPT
Physical Therapist
Legacy Home Health Care of Southern Arizona

Bryan Waits, DPT
Physical Therapist
Lexington Clinic

Kelsey Waldron, MSOT
Rehabilitation Director
Tender Touch

April Waligorski, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Deptford Township Board of Education

Dana Wallace, DPT, EMR
Physical Therapist
Prairie River Home Care

Lisa Wallace, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Central Texas rehabilitation hospital

Rachael Wallens, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Children’s Specialized Hospital

Kerry Walsh, OT
Occupational Therapist
Porchlight VNA/Home Care

Lori Wanner, SCSIT
Pediatric Occupational Therapist
TintonFalls Board of Education

Noelle Ward, BS
Rehabilitation
Alacare Home Health & Hospice

Patrice Washington, MSOT
Occupational Therapist
Rehab Without Walls

Emily Wasik, DPT
Physical Therapist
Healthsouth & University of Cincinnati

Amy Watkins, BS, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
H&G Therapy

Jerry Wayne, MSOT
Lead Occupational Therapist & Certified Hand Thearapist
VA North TX Healthcare System

Jana Weber, DPT, OCS, CMPT
Staff Therapist
Harter Physical Therapy

Gina Weeks, DPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Cary Orthopedics

Li Hsing Wei, DPT
Physical Therapist
Integrity Rehab & Home Health

Renae Wellman, BOT
Occupational Therapist
Great Lakes Caring

Hope Wells, MSOT, NBCOT
Occupational Therapist
Kindred Healthcare

Holly Wendling, BS, MA, NDT/C
Occupational Therapist
Defiance County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Holly West, PT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Cleveland Clinic

Jessica West, MOT
Occupational Therapist
Outpatient Clinic

Allan Wetzel, DPT
Physical Therapist
Kaiser Permanente

Sarah White, BS
Senior Physical Therapist
Inova Health Systems

Sarah Whitworth, OT
Lead Occupational Therapist
Texoma Medical Center

Kristie Wickline, MPT
Physical Therapist
Carespring

John Wilcox, OTD, OTR/L, CAPS
Clinical Assistant Professor
University of New Hampshire

Emely Wilds, BSPT
Clinic Manager
Doctors of Physical Therapy

KJ Wilkens, ASTYM
Rehabilitation Director
Scott County Hospital

Melissa Wilkins, PT, MPT
Staff Physical Therapist
Phoenix Rehabilitation

Nora Wilkinson, BSPT
N&A
Retired

Jay Willard, Jr., PT
Physical Therapist
Knoxville Spine & Sports

Tom Willemann, PT, MS, OCS, MDT
Physical Therapist
Apex Orthopedic Rehabilitation

Rocky Williams, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Regional West Medical Center

Jacqueline Williams, DPT
Physical Therapist
Visiting nursing association

Rebecca Wilson, PT, PCS, MS, C/NDT
Physical Therapist
Black Hawk Area Special Education District & Genesis Pediatric Therapy Center

Alison Wilson, PT
Orthopedic Physical Therapist
Novacare Rehabilitation

Mary Alice Wilson, BSOT
Occupational Therapist Staff Member
Sava Senior Care

Shawna Wilson, MSOT, CLT, LSVT
Occupational Therapist
Encompass Health & LymphedemaMD

Laura Wiltshire, MSPT, CSCS
Physical Therapist
South County Physical Therapy

Debra Winder, MOT, OTR/L
Occupational Therapist
Reliant Rehab

Tracy Winnie, OCS, CLT, MDT, tDPT
Clinical Manager
Oaklawn Hospital

Chelsea Wischmeyer, MOT
Occupational Therapist
ProMedica & Blanchard Valley Health System

Nick Wissink, DPT, MATcs, CSCS, MHSA
Center Manager
Select Medical

Luke Witmer, DPT
Physical Therapist
River Walk Sports Medicine & Rehabilitation

Michael Witte, DPT, ATC/L, CSCS, FDN1, APTA CCI
Program Director & Associate Professor
Clarkson College

Tracy Wolfe, OTR, MOT, CSRS
Occupational Therapist
Houston Methodist Willowbrook Hospital

Diana Wong, OTD
Rehabilitation
HCR ManorCare

Grant Woodard, DPT
Doctor of Physical Therapist
Mercy Health

Leslye woods, BSOT
Occupational Therapist
Dr. Phillips Hospital

Kyle Wright, MOT
Rehabilitation
Therapy Solutions

Kimberley Yahnke, MOT
Rehabilitation & Occupational Therapist
Infinity Rehab

Lanette Yeakley, BHS
Early Intervention Physical Therapist
The Resource Exchange

Renee Young, BAOT
Occupational Therapist
Menorah Park

Elisha Young, MPT
Physical Therapist & Clinical Coordinator
CAMC Physical Therapy Center

Kevin Youngs, MPT
Physical Therapist
Youngs Physical Therapy & Sports Performance

Marie Carmen Yu, PT
Physical Therapist
Pro-Motion Physical Therapy of Volusia City

Mike Zaff, PT
Physical Therapist
Alliance Therapy, LLC

Raelyn Zeilinger, OCS, MSPT
Physical Therapist
McLaren Bay Region

Pete Zepelak, OCS, FAAOMPT, DPT
Physical Therapist
Park Nicollet

Song Zhan, MD, PhD, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Kaiser Permanente

Angela Zielinski, DPT
Physical Therapist
Consonus Rehab

Christy Zimmerman, MSPT
Physical Therapist
Building Bridges Developmental

Michael Zoghby, PT, CHT, LAT
Director
Bayside Orthopedic

Robyn Zuromski, DPT
Center Manager – Licensed Physical Therapist
Brooks Rehabilitation